Differences

This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.

Link to this comparison view

Both sides previous revision Previous revision
Next revision
Previous revision
start [2019/09/16 13:23]
tormod archived all stuff
start [2019/12/01 10:20] (current)
tormod [Festival Programme 2019]
Line 1: Line 1:
 ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ! ====== ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ! ======
 +
 +{{http://​vcf.laborluzern.ch/​vcfz_Flyer_2019_400.jpg|Poster}}
  
 Vintage Computer Festival #VCFeCH2019 #Zurich #18 is happening 30.11/​1.12.2019 10:00-17:00 at Rote Fabrik Zürich by Vintagebytes.ch & Dock18 Vintage Computer Festival #VCFeCH2019 #Zurich #18 is happening 30.11/​1.12.2019 10:00-17:00 at Rote Fabrik Zürich by Vintagebytes.ch & Dock18
Line 7: Line 9:
 || Saturday 30 November 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || || Saturday 30 November 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 ||
 || Sunday ​   1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || || Sunday ​   1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 ||
 +
 +Saturday and Sunday, 13:00 and 15:00 [[https://​www.dock18.ch/​micro-mechanic-monitor/​|Workshop "Micro Mechanic Monitor"​]]
 +===== Festival Programme 2019 =====
 +
 +<​html>​
 +<div style="​float:​ left; width: 100%; background-color:​ #​cacfd2;">​
 +<​b>​Exhibits</​b>​
 +<ul>
 +<​li>​Full Apple Timeline (Laurent Bernard, Orfeo Maurer, Stéphan Pitteloud, various)
 +<​li>​PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe)
 +<​li>​PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff)
 +<​li>​PiDP8,​ PiDP10, PiDP11 (Oscar Vermeulen)
 +<​li>​IBM 360 Frontpanel & FPGA reimplementation (Lawrence Wilkinson)
 +<​li>​PDP8 on a FPGA (Andreas Bombe)
 +<​li>​Tektronix 4010 Storage Tube Terminal Emulator + PiDP-11 (Rene Richarz)
 +<​li>​Commodore C65 (European Society for Computer Preservation)
 +<​li>​FUZIX/​6809 on Dragon 32 & DIY MMU (Tormod Volden)
 +<​li>​Atari Stacy (Felix Mueller)
 +<​li>​Vintage LAN Party (Pietro Staheli)
 +<​li>​Verschiedene Original IBM PC (Hans Thijs)
 +<​li>​MSX Homecomputer (Rowan Seewer)
 +<​li>​C64 & Ultimate 12-13 (Michael Schenk)
 +<​li>​SGI Workstations (George Batsilas)
 +<​li>​Risc OS 5 (Andrej Westerman)
 +<​li>​C128 & Amiga 500 (Peter Guhl)
 +<​li>​Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Bösiger - RetroPanic)
 +<​li>​Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given)
 +<​li>​CDC Trommelspeicher / Friden EC 130 (Fritz Uehlinger)
 +</ul>
 +</​div>​
 +
 +<div style="​float:​ left; width: 50%; background-color:​ #​dadfe2;">​
 +
 +<​b>​Presentations</​b>​
 +
 +<ul>
 +<​li>​Saturday 12:00 RISC OS 5 (D, Andrej Westermann)
 +<​li>​Saturday 13:00 Atari 2600 Retro Dev (D, Roger Bosch)
 +<​li>​Saturday 14:00 Fluxengine (E, David Given)
 +<​li>​Saturday 15:00
 +<​li>​Saturday 16:00 SoftVGA (D, Neil Franklin)
 +<​li>​Saturday 17:00 C64 Demoshow (D/E/Music, Andry Joos)
 +<li>
 +<​li>​Sunday 12:00 The PDP10 ITS operating system (E, Lars Brinkhoff) ​
 +<​li>​Sunday 13:00 A whirlwind tour through PDPs (E, Angelo Pappenhof)
 +<​li>​Sunday 14:00
 +<​li>​Sunday 15:00 Videoarchitekturen als Medium (D, Neil Franklin)
 +<​li>​Sunday 16:00 Videoarchitekturen als Medium (D, Neil Franklin)
 +</ul>
 +
 +</ul>
 +
 +</​div>​
 +
 +<div style="​float:​ right; width: 50%; background-color:​ #​babfc2;">​
 +<​b>​Game Club</​b>​ <​i>​(Stage Aktionshalle)</​i>​
 +
 +<ul>
 +<​li>​Mini Pet
 +<​li>​Playstation
 +<​li>​Atari 2600
 +<​li>​C64
 +<​li>​SX64
 +<​li>​Odysee 2001
 +<​li>​G7400
 +<​li>​Raspberry Arcade Machine
 +</ul>
 +
 +</​div>​
 +
 +</​html>​
  
  

Login