Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision | ||
start [2019/11/23 17:50] tormod [Festival Programme 2019] add Oscar |
start [2021/12/06 13:36] (current) jos [VCFe-CH 20XX !] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
- | ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ! ====== | + | ====== VCFe-CH 20XX ! ====== |
+ | ======= Dies ist unsere alte, und nicht mehr aktuelle Website ! ============= | ||
+ | |||
+ | Die neue Website gibt es hier : https://vintagecomputerfestival.ch/ | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ====== | ||
{{http://vcf.laborluzern.ch/vcfz_Flyer_2019_400.jpg|Poster}} | {{http://vcf.laborluzern.ch/vcfz_Flyer_2019_400.jpg|Poster}} | ||
Line 10: | Line 16: | ||
|| Sunday 1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || | || Sunday 1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || | ||
+ | Saturday and Sunday, 13:00 and 15:00 [[https://www.dock18.ch/micro-mechanic-monitor/|Workshop "Micro Mechanic Monitor"]] | ||
===== Festival Programme 2019 ===== | ===== Festival Programme 2019 ===== | ||
- | |||
<html> | <html> | ||
Line 18: | Line 23: | ||
<b>Exhibits</b> | <b>Exhibits</b> | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
- | <li>Full Apple Timeline (various) | + | <li>Full Apple Timeline (Laurent Bernard, Orfeo Maurer, Stéphan Pitteloud, various) |
<li>PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe) | <li>PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe) | ||
<li>PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff) | <li>PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff) | ||
Line 37: | Line 42: | ||
<li>Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Bösiger - RetroPanic) | <li>Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Bösiger - RetroPanic) | ||
<li>Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given) | <li>Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given) | ||
- | <li>Vintage Media Konvertierungsstation (Andreas Rudin) | + | <li>CDC Trommelspeicher / Friden EC 130 (Fritz Uehlinger) |
- | <li>Steampunk Exponat (Daniel Tännler) | + | |
</ul> | </ul> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
- | <li>Saturday 12:00 C64 & Ultimate (Michael Schenk) | + | <li>Saturday 12:00 RISC OS 5 (D, Andrej Westermann) |
- | <li>Saturday 13:00 RISC OS 5 (Andrej Westermann) | + | <li>Saturday 13:00 Atari 2600 Retro Dev (D, Roger Bosch) |
- | <li>Saturday 14:00 The PDP10 ITS OS (Lars Brinkhoff) | + | <li>Saturday 14:00 Fluxengine (E, David Given) |
- | <li>Saturday 15:00 SoftVGA (Neil Franklin) | + | <li>Saturday 15:00 |
- | + | <li>Saturday 16:00 SoftVGA (D, Neil Franklin) | |
- | <li>Saturday 17:00 C64 Demoshow (Andry Joos) | + | <li>Saturday 17:00 C64 Demoshow (D/E/Music, Andry Joos) |
- | + | <li> | |
- | <li>Sunday 13:00 Fluxengine (David Given) | + | <li>Sunday 12:00 The PDP10 ITS operating system (E, Lars Brinkhoff) |
+ | <li>Sunday 13:00 A whirlwind tour through PDPs (E, Angelo Pappenhof) | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 14:00 | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 15:00 Videoarchitekturen als Medium (D, Neil Franklin) | ||
+ | <li>Sunday 16:00 Videoarchitekturen als Medium (D, Neil Franklin) | ||
+ | </ul> | ||
</ul> | </ul> |