Differences
This shows you the differences between two versions of the page.
Both sides previous revision Previous revision Next revision | Previous revision Next revision Both sides next revision | ||
start [2019/11/01 02:22] tormod [Festival Programm 2019] |
start [2019/11/30 10:41] tormod [Festival Programme 2019] |
||
---|---|---|---|
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
====== VCFe-CH 2019 ! ====== | ====== VCFe-CH 2019 ! ====== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{http://vcf.laborluzern.ch/vcfz_Flyer_2019_400.jpg|Poster}} | ||
Vintage Computer Festival #VCFeCH2019 #Zurich #18 is happening 30.11/1.12.2019 10:00-17:00 at Rote Fabrik Zürich by Vintagebytes.ch & Dock18 | Vintage Computer Festival #VCFeCH2019 #Zurich #18 is happening 30.11/1.12.2019 10:00-17:00 at Rote Fabrik Zürich by Vintagebytes.ch & Dock18 | ||
Line 8: | Line 10: | ||
|| Sunday 1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || | || Sunday 1 December 2019 from 10:00 to 17:00 || | ||
+ | Saturday and Sunday, 13:00 and 15:00 [[https://www.dock18.ch/micro-mechanic-monitor/|Workshop "Micro Mechanic Monitor"]] | ||
===== Festival Programme 2019 ===== | ===== Festival Programme 2019 ===== | ||
- | |||
<html> | <html> | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
<b>Exhibits</b> | <b>Exhibits</b> | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
- | <li>Full Apple Timeline (various) | + | <li>Full Apple Timeline (Laurent Bernard, Orfeo Maurer, Stéphan Pitteloud, various) |
<li>PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe) | <li>PDP11 Unibus / Unibone (Jörg Hoppe) | ||
<li>PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff) | <li>PDP10 Remake (Angelo Papenhoff) | ||
+ | <li>PiDP8, PiDP10, PiDP11 (Oscar Vermeulen) | ||
<li>IBM 360 Frontpanel & FPGA reimplementation (Lawrence Wilkinson) | <li>IBM 360 Frontpanel & FPGA reimplementation (Lawrence Wilkinson) | ||
<li>PDP8 on a FPGA (Andreas Bombe) | <li>PDP8 on a FPGA (Andreas Bombe) | ||
+ | <li>Tektronix 4010 Storage Tube Terminal Emulator + PiDP-11 (Rene Richarz) | ||
+ | <li>Commodore C65 (European Society for Computer Preservation) | ||
<li>FUZIX/6809 on Dragon 32 & DIY MMU (Tormod Volden) | <li>FUZIX/6809 on Dragon 32 & DIY MMU (Tormod Volden) | ||
<li>Atari Stacy (Felix Mueller) | <li>Atari Stacy (Felix Mueller) | ||
Line 30: | Line 34: | ||
<li>Risc OS 5 (Andrej Westerman) | <li>Risc OS 5 (Andrej Westerman) | ||
<li>C128 & Amiga 500 (Peter Guhl) | <li>C128 & Amiga 500 (Peter Guhl) | ||
- | <li>Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Boesiger) | + | <li>Amiga Rechner Neuentwicklungen (Rolf Bösiger - RetroPanic) |
<li>Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given) | <li>Fluxengine Floppy Reader (David Given) | ||
- | <li>Vintage Media Konvertierungsstation (Andreas Rudin) | + | <li>CDC Trommelspeicher / Friden EC 130 (Fritz Uehlinger) |
- | <li>Steampunk Exponat (Daniel Tännler) | + | |
</ul> | </ul> | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
<ul> | <ul> | ||
- | <li>C64 & Ultimate (Sa 12-13) | + | <li>Samstag 12:00 RISC OS 5 (D, Andrej Westermann) |
- | <li>RISC OS 5 (Sa 13-14) | + | <li>Samstag 13:00 Atari 2600 Retro Dev (D, Roger Bosch) |
- | <li>The PDP10 ITS OS (Sa 14-15) | + | <li>Samstag 14:00 Fluxengine (E, David Given) |
- | <li>SoftVGA (Sa 15-16) | + | <li>Samstag 15:00 |
- | <li>Retro game development (So 14-15) | + | <li>Samstag 16:00 SoftVGA (D, Neil Franklin) |
- | <li>C64 Demoshow | + | |
+ | <li>Samstag 17:00 C64 Demoshow (D/E/Music, Andry Joos) | ||
+ | |||
+ | <li>Sonntag 12:00 The PDP10 ITS OS (E, Lars Brinkhoff) | ||
+ | <li>Sonntag 14:00 RISC OS 5 (E, Andrej Westermann) | ||
+ | <li>Sonntag 15:00 Atari 2600 Retro Dev (D, Roger Bosch) | ||
+ | </ul> | ||
</ul> | </ul> | ||